Christian Bautista - Profile, Foto

Profile Artis Asia

Christian Bautista


Christian Bautista Biography
Real Name: Christian Joseph Morata Bautista
Birthday: October 19, 1981
Birthplace: Manila, Philippine
Hometown: Imus CaviteMother's Name: Jo Bautista
Father's Name: Ebert Bautista
Siblings: Jordan and Joshua
Height: 5' 11"
Weight: 179

Genre(s) Pop, R&B, Soul
Occupation(s) Singer, Actress, TV host
Fave Color: Dark Blue
Fave Show/Movie: American Idol, Lord of The Rings
College graduate with a degree in Landscape Architecture University of the Philippines, Diliman, Quezon City

Christian Joseph Morata Bautista or more popularly called Christian Bautista, is a Filipino singer, actor and model. He was a finalist of Star In A Million, one of the most popular reality show ini Philippine which aired on ABS-CBN channel. He win the fourth place in that contest in 2003 and after that, he signed a new recording contract with Warner Music Philippines and released his self-titled debut album, Christian Bautista. The multi-platinum album established his name as an OPM artist with songs such as "The Way You Look At Me", "Invincible" and "Hands To Heaven" topping the music charts. Christian Bautista is a singing sensation in the South East Asia, not only in Philippines, but also in Indonesia, Singapore, Thailand, and Malaysia. In his latest album, Christian Bautista took Artis Indonesia, Bunga Citra Lestari in the song "Tetaplah Di Hatiku".

Foto Christian Bautista 

 

  

  





Read Another Posts



3 Gosip Panas:

rika said...

:)

hanum said...

he's very awesome, good talent!

cresilito abreo said...

no other wordz to say but thiz"I LUV U IDOL UR THE BEST"

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo