Profile Tera Patrick : Biography

Profile Celebrities : Biodata Selebritis

TERA PATRICK

Biography
Real Name : Linda Ann Hopkins Shapiro
Popular Name : Tera Patrick
Alias Name : Sadie Jordan, Brooke Thomas, Tera Hopkins
Birth Date : July 25, 1976
Birth Place : Great Falls, Montana, USA Flag of United States

Height : 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)
Weight : 120 lb (55 kg)
Eye color : Brown
Hair Color : Brown
Ethnicity : Thiland / British Jews

Tera Patrick Profile

Born with the name Linda Ann Hopkins Shapiro, Tera Patrick has many pseudonyms: Tera Patrick, Sadie Jordan, Brooke Thomas, Tera Hopkins.

Tera Patrick followed the modeling at Ford Modeling Agency, San Francisco, and signed a contract as a model at the age of 13 years! At age 18, she left the modeling, and go to Boise State University. 2 years later, she moved to the University of California, Santa Barbara, and because of financial reasons, she returned to the world of model anymore.


In 1990, Tera Patrick began to enter world of photography with the half-naked poses. Then in 2000 she actually went into the hard-core poses. Since that time Tera Patrick became famous at once makes it a porn star world. Now, she became host of popular webcast The Tera Patrick Show, and is active in the adult film community, making money from the Free Speech Coalition and AIM Healthcare.

Tera Patrick has been married to a metalcore band Biohazard, Evan Seinfeld in 2004. In an interview with Adult Film Database in February 2007, she stated that she would keep working in front of the camera is only 2 years into the future.

Tera Patrick will star in a horror movie with the title Rintihan Kuntilanak Perawan. This film will be producered by k2k production. In this film, Catherine Wilson and Angel Lelga will join an acting collided with Tera Patrick.

Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo