Profile Ashley Grene : Biography & Photos

Celebs Profile - Biodata Artis Cantik Hollywood

ASHLEY GRENE

Biography
Real Name : Ashley Michele Greene
Popular Name : Ashley Greene
Nickname : Asher
Birth Date : February 21, 1987
Birth Place : Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.
Occupation : Actress, model
Height : 5 ft 5 in (1.65 m)


Ashley Greene Profiles
Born in Jacksonville, Florida, Ashley Greene was a relative newcomer to acting when she landed the coveted role of Alice Cullen in the major motion picture Twilight (2008). Having started out as a model, she segued into acting in 2006 with a guest role on Crossing Jordan before becoming a regular on the short-lived soap opera Desire.

Ashley Greene made her big screen debut with an appearance in King of California (2007), starring Michael Douglas and Evan Rachel Wood, before playing a psychic vampire in Twilight (2008). Since then, she’s appeared with Kellan Lutz, who plays her big brother in Twilight (2008), in the action film Warrior (2009). She has also appeared in two more Twilight (2008) films—The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009) and The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2009) and will soon be taking part in filming The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1 (2011).

Ashley Greene’s Career
2006 Home Of the Brave
2007 Crossing Jordan, TV
2007 Desire, TV
2007 King of California
2008 Shark, TV
2008 Otis
2008 Radio Free Albemuth
2008 Twilight
2009 Shrink
2009 Strife
2009 New Moon
2009 Summer’s Blood
2010 Eclipse
2011 Warrior
2011 Butter
2011 LOL: Laughing Out Loud
2011 the Apparition
2011 Breaking Dawn: Part 1
2011 Breaking Dawn: Part 2

Ashley Greene Photos - Hot Pictures
Profile Ashley Grene : Biography & Photos

Profile Ashley Grene : Biography & Photos

Profile Ashley Grene : Biography & Photos



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo