Profile Demi Lovato : Biography & Photos

Hollywood Star Profiles - Biodata Artis Hollywood

DEMI LOVATO

Biography
Birth name : Demetria Devonne Lovato
Popular Name : Demi Lovato
Birth Date : August 20, 1992
Birth Place : Dallas, Texas, United States
Genres : Pop rock
Occupations : Actress, singer, songwriter, dancer, model
Parents : Patrick Lovato and Dianna Hart De La Garza


Demi Lovato Profiles
Demetria Devonne Lovato, or more popularly called Demi Lovato, is an actress, singer and songwriter. Her first role was a part of the Barney & Friends, before she is better known by her role as Mitchie Torres in Camp Rock movie. She was the daughter of Patrick Lovato and Dianna Hart De La Garza.

Demi Lovato who began playing the piano since she was 7 years old, released her debut album Don't Forget on September 23, 2008. This album managed to occupy the second rank on the Billboard 200, and sold 89,000 copies in a week. Lovato then released her second album, Here We Go Again, on July 21, 2009. The album sold 108 copies in a week.

Demi Lovato Discography
* Don't Forget (2008)
* Here We Go Again (2009)

Awards
2009
- "Choice TV – Breakout Star Female"
- "Choice Music – Tour (shared with David Archuleta)"
- "Choice Summer TV Show"

2010
- Honorary Ambassador of Education Award
- "Iconic triple threat"

Demi Lovato Hot Photos - Sexy Picture
Profile Demi Lovato : Biography & Photos

Profile Demi Lovato : Biography & Photos

Profile Demi Lovato : Biography & Photos



Read Another Posts



3 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo