Profile Mulan Jameela : Biography & Photo

Profile Artis Indonesia - Beautiful Singer

MULAN JAMEELA

Biography
Real Name : Raden Terry Tantri Wulansari
Nick Name : Mulan Jameela
Birth Date : August 23, 1979
Birth Place : Garut, Indonesia

Genre : Pop, Rock, Dance-popMu
Occupation : Singer, actress

Parents : Harry Indra Nugraha
Children : Tyarani Savitri and Muhammad Rafly Aziz
Official Site : http://www.mulanjameela.com


Mulan Jameela Profiles
Mulan is one of the Indonesian female singers who is quite popular. She was born in Garut, West Java, August 23, 1979; with birth name Raden Terry Tanti Wulansari. Previously she was also known as Mulan Kwok. Mulan Jameela popularity began when she became Ratu's singer in early 2005. After parting from  Ratu in 2007, Mulan Jameela released a solo album "Mulan Jameela" in 2008.

Discography
Solo Album
* Aku tetap tersenyum (1996)
* Kekal (2000)
* Mulan Jameela (2008)

With "Ratu"
* Ratu & Friends (2005)
* No. Satu (2006)

Compilation Album
* The Best Of Republik Cinta Artists Vol. 1 (2008)
* D'Plong: Sensasi Rock'n'Dut (2009)

Film
* Maaf Saya Menghamili Istri Anda (2007)

Sinetron & FTV
* Primadona Mencari Surga (FTV Hikayah Idul Fitri, 2006)
* Pasangan Heboh (Sinetron, 2007)
* Bodyguard Sang Penyanyi (FTV, 2007)
* Penyanyi Yang Difitnah (FTV, 2007)
* Habis Manis Suami Dibuang (FTV, 2007)
* Serumah Tapi Musuh (FTV, 2007)

Mulan Jameela Hot Photos - Picture Galery 

Mulan Jameela Hot Photo

Mulan Jameela Hot Photo

Mulan Jameela Hot Photo

Mulan Jameela Hot Photo - Sexy Picture



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo