Profile Rihanna - Biography & Photo

Celebrity Profiles - Actress Biography

RIHANNA

Biography
Birth Name : Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Popular Name : Rihanna
Birth Date : February 20, 1988
Origin :  Saint Michael, Barbados
Genres : R&B, pop, dancehall, dance, hip hop, urban
Occupations : Singer, songwriter, executive producer, dancer, video director, philanthropist, cultural ambassador, author, actress

Website : rihannanow.com


Rihanna Profiles
Rihanna is a R & B singer with a lot of talent, Rihanna is a R & B singer and movie star. The film has ever played is Bring It On in 2006, in the film she act as herself, who is looking for backup dancers through cheerleader auditions at the schools.

Rihanna achievements become a famous singer is not separated from the support of family and friends. One of her friends have introduced her to music producer named Evan Rogers, who was vacationing in Barbados. At that time Rihana still 15 years old. Evan Rogers and Carl Sturken like Rihanna beautiful voice so that they both record the sound of Rihanna in the United States and then sent to various recording companies. One record company that receives Rihanna is Jay-Z, who recruited Rihana to Def Jam Records.

Rihanna Discography

* Music of the Sun (2005)
* A Girl Like Me (2006)
* Good Girl Gone Bad (2007)
* Rated R (2009)
* Loud (2010)

Rihanna Photo Collection - Rihanna Hot Picture Gallery
Rihanna Hot Photo

Rihanna Hot Photo

Rihanna Hot Photo



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo