Profile Im Yoon Ah : Photo - Biography

Biodata Artis Korea - Profil Selebritis Korea

IM YOON AH

Biography
Name: 임윤아 / Im Yoon Ah (Lim Yoon Ah, Im Yun A)
Also known as: 윤아 / YoonA
Nicknames: Yoong / Deer / Goddess
Profession: Singer, actress and model
Birthdate: May 30, 1990
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

Profile Im Yoon Ah
Im Yoon Ah was born on May 30, 1990. This talented young actress also known as Yoona, she is an actress, model, singer and dancer from South Korea.

Im Yoon Ah is a member of So Nyuh Shi Dae or SNSD, the most popular girl band in Korea. Yoona started her career when he participated in the "SM Saturday Open Casting Audition", and officially joined SM Entertainment in 2002. Later in 2007 he had officially joined SNSD.

TV Series
Cinderella Man (MBC, 2009)
You Are My Destiny (KBS1, 2008)
Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (MBC, 2008) cameo
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007) cameo
9 End 2 Outs (MBC, 2007

Recognitions
2010 46th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Cinderella Man)
2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress Award (You Are My Destiny)
2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (You Are My Destiny)
2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Award (You Are My Destiny)
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (You Are My Destiny)
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award (You Are My Destiny)

FOTO IM YOON AH - YOONA HOT PHOTO
Foto Im Yoon Ah "Yoona" - Hot Photo
Foto Im Yoon Ah "Yoona" - Hot Photo
Foto Im Yoon Ah "Yoona" - Hot Photo
Foto Im Yoon Ah "Yoona" - Hot Photo


Read Another Posts



3 Gosip Panas:

Anonymous said...

love her ^^

Biodata Im Yoon Ah said...

i love this beautiful girl. When will i meet you im yoon ah?

Anonymous said...

i love so much this girl

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo