Profile Hyun Bin : Foto - Biography

Biodata Aktor Korea - Profil Korean Actor

HYUN BIN

Biography
Name: Hyun Bin (Hyeon Bin)
Real name: Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)
Profession: Actor, Singer and model
Birth Date: September 25, 1982
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Talent agency: AM Entertainment

Profile Hyun Bin
Hyun Bin was born on September 25, 1982 in Seoul, South Korea. His real name is Kim Tae-Pyung. Hyun Bin made his acting debut in the KBS drama "Bodyguard" in 2003. In the same year, Hyun-Bin was also cast for the MBC drama "Nonstop 4," which was quite popular. But Hyun Bin became more popular for his lead roles in the dramas My Name is Kim Sam Soon (2005) and Secret Garden (2010). "My Name Is Kim Sam-soon" became a mega hit and received ratings in excess of 50% (one of the highest ratings for a Korean drama series).

TV Shows
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (MBC, 2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)

Movies
Come Rain Come Shine (2011)
Tears of Africa (2010)
Late Autumn (2010)
I'm Very Happy (2009)
A Millionaire's First Love (2006)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
Spin Kick (2004)


FOTO-FOTO HYUN BIN - HOT PHOTO GALLERY
Foto Hyun Bin - Hot Photo
Foto Hyun Bin - Hot Photo
Foto Hyun Bin - Hot Photo
Foto Hyun Bin - Hot Photo



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo