Profile Adele - Biography + Foto

Biodata Artis Inggris - Profile UK Celebrities

ADELE

Biography
Birth name : Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
Stage Name : Adele
Birth Date : 5 May 1988
Birth Place : Tottenham, North London, England, UK
Origin : West Norwood, South London, England, UK
Genres : Soul, blues, pop
Occupations : Singer-songwriter
Instruments : Vocals, guitar, piano, bass, celeste, percussion, keyboard
Labels : XL, Columbia Records
Website : adele.tv

Adele Profile And Personal Life
Adele Laurie Blue Adkins, known as Adele was born on May 5, 1988 in Tottenham, London. She is a jazz and soul music singer and songwriter from England who has a contralto voice. She started singing when she was four years old.

Adele debut album, 19, has been certified 4x platinum in the UK. At the Grammy Awards in 2009, Adele won Best Newcomer and Best Pop Vocal Performance. After that, Adele released her second album, 21, on January 24, 2011 in the UK and February 22 in the United States. This album has charted at number one in 17 countries, Australia, Europe and the United States. The album also broke the record for most UK digital downloaded.

FOTO ADELE - HOT PHOTO
Foto Adele - hot photo
Foto Adele - hot photo
Foto Adele - hot photo
Foto Adele - hot photo
Foto Adele - hot photo
Foto Adele - hot photo



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo