Profile Mey Chan (Duo Maia) : Biography, Foto

Profil Artis Indonesia


Mey Chan

Biography
Popular Name : Mey Chan "Duo Maia"
Real Name : Dita Anggraini
Birth Place : Malang, Jawa Timur
Birth Date : May 14, 1986
Parents : Tjipto Yuwono and Emmy Agustin
Instruments : Keyboard, guitar, bass, drum

Profile
Mey Chan admitted that he had played music since she was 14 years old. Before joining Maia Estianty, Mey has several times joined the group which playing music from cafe to cafe, such as "Comet 14", Infinity, New Dimension Band, and Punk Romance.

Mey Chan has to go through stringent auditions before finally chosen to accompany Maia in "Duo Maia". Mey joined Maia and released an album titled Maia & Friends (2008). However Mey role in this album was not optimal, because when Mey Chan joined Maia, the song material is available.

Diskography
* Maia & Friends (2008) bersama MAIA
* Sang Juara (2009) bersama MAIA

Filmography
* XXL-Double Extra Large (2009)

Koleksi Foto Mey Chan - Pictures

 

Koleksi Foto Mey Chan - Pictures

  

Koleksi Foto Mey Chan - Pictures

  

Koleksi Foto Mey Chan - Pictures

  




Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo