Profile Lindsay Lohan - Biography, Foto

Profil Artis Hollywood

LINDSAY LOHAN

Biography

Popular Name : Lindsay Lohan
Real Name : Lindsay Dee Lohan
Birth Date : July 2, 1986 (1986-07-02)
Birth Place : New York City, New York, United States
Parents : Dina Lohan and Michael Lohan
Height : 5' 5" (1.65 m)
Genres : Pop rock
Occupations : Actress, singer, fashion designer, model
Labels : Casablanca, Universal Motown
Website : www.myspace.com/lindsaylohan

Lindsay Lohan Profile
Lindsay Lohan was born in New York City, New York, on July 2, 1986. Lindsay Lohan began her career at age 3 as a Ford model, and she also made appearances in over sixty television commercials, including spots for The Gap, Pizza Hut, Wendy's, and Jell-O (opposite Bill Cosby). Lindsay Lohan made her acting debut in 1996 as the third actress to play Ali Fowler in the television drama "Another World" (1964). Shortly afterward, Lindsay Lohan was hand-picked by Oscar-nominated writer Nancy Meyers as estranged twin sisters in an adaptation by Walt Disney Pictures of a novel by Erich Kästner, which marked Meyers' directorial debut. Lohan's first feature film, The Parent Trap (1998), a remake of The Parent Trap (1961), was a modest commercial success, earning her widespread critical acclaim, and a Young Artist award for Best Leading Young Actress in a Feature Film, as well as Blockbuster Entertainment and YoungStar award nominations.

Filmography
Films


1998 The Parent Trap
2003 Freaky Friday
2004 Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
Mean Girls Cady Heron
2005 Herbie: Fully Loaded
2006 Just My Luck
A Prairie Home Companion
Bobby Diane Howser
2007 Georgia Rule
I Know Who Killed Me
2008 Chapter 27
2010 Machete
The Other Side
Dare to Love Me

Films made for television or video


2000 Life-Size
2002 Get a Clue
2009 Labor Pains

Television

1996 Another World
2000 Bette
2004 King of the Hill
2005 That '70s Show
2008 Ugly Betty
2009 Project Runway

Discography
* Speak (2004)
* A Little More Personal (Raw) (2005)

Foto-Foto Lindsay Lohan - Photos Gallery

 
 Foto Lindsay Lohan - Hot Pics

 



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo