Profile Sean Kingston : Biography

Profile Hollywood Celebrity - Biodata Artis Hollywood

SEAN KINGSTON

Biography
Real Name : Kisean Anderson
Popular Name : Sean Kingston
Birth Date : February 3, 1990
Birth Place : Miami, Florida, United States
Occupations : Singer, Rapper


Sean Kingston Profiles
Kisean Anderson, better known by the name Sean Kingston is familiar with music since the age of 7 years. He knew a lot about music from his grandfather who is a music producer in Jamaica. Beginning his career Sean Kingston found on MySpace by Tommy Rotem owner Beluga Heights label that focuses on finding and developing artists. And from there to deliver Sean Kingston signed a contract with the label in collaboration with Sony.

Profile Sean Kingston : Biography

Although Sean Kingston childhood dreams of becoming a musician, but this American rapper not forget education. For Sean, education is very important to its future.

Sean Kingston Discography

* Sean Kingston (2007)
* Tomorrow (2009)

Awards/nominations

* Image Awards
o 2008, Outstanding New Artist (Nominated)
* MOBO Awards
o 2007: Best Reggae Acts
* Teen Choice Awards
o 2007: Choice R&B Track "Beautiful Girls"
o 2007: Choice Summer Track "Beautiful Girls" (Nominated)
o 2009: Choice Summer Song "Fire Burning" (Nominated)

Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo