Profile Katy Perry : Biography

Profile Hollywood Celebrity - Biodata Artis Hollywood

KATY PERRY

Biography
Real Name : Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson
Popular Name : Katy Perry
Birth Date : October 25, 1984
Birth Place : Santa Barbara, California, United States
Genres : Pop, pop rock, dance-pop, electropop
Occupations : Singer-songwriter, musician
Instruments : Vocals, guitar
Website :  www.katyperry.com


Katy Perry Profile
Katy Perry (born Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson;) is an American singer. She was born in Santa Barbara October 25, 1984. Musical skill that she has is to create a song, sing, and play guitar. Katy Perry became famous when she launched a controversial first single titled "I Kissed a Girl" from the second album "One Of The Boys" (2008). Katy Perry is also known for her unique style of dress, stage action, and humor.

Katy Perry's second appearance is more and more sensational than 'I Kissed A Girl'. She already proved it again by dominate the charts of Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart and other music-charts around the world with 'California Gurls'. Not long from that success, Katy released her second single 'Teenage Dream' which is being expanded to the top of the charts. Following her second album "Teenage Dream" which also contains more crazy tracks from the 'I Kissed A Girl'.
  
Katy Perry Discography

* Katy Hudson (2001)
* One of the Boys (2008)
* Teenage Dream (2010)

Filmography
2011 : The Smurfs

Read Another Posts



4 Gosip Panas:

Anonymous said...

i love you katty perry!

Anonymous said...

katy perry is beauty

Anonymous said...

katy perry... :)

Anonymous said...

katty perry is the prettiest woman ;D

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo