Profile Beyoncé Knowles : Foto - Biography

Biodata Artis Hollywood - profil hollywood actress

BEYONCE KNOWLES

Biography
Popular Name : Beyoncé Knowles
Real Name : Beyoncé Giselle Knowles
Birth Date : September 4, 1981
Birth Place : Houston, Texas, United States
Occupation : singer, songwriter, record producer, actress, dancer, fashion designers, and models
Website : www.beyonceonline.com

Profile Beyoncé Knowles
Beyoncé Giselle Knowles, better known by the name Beyoncé Knowles was born on September 4, 1981 in Houston, Texas, United States. She is a singer, songwriter, record producer, actress, dancer, fashion designers, and models from the United States. For her work in music, Beyonce Knowles was awarded a Grammy Award and was nominated to win the Golden Globe Award for her work in acting. Beyoncé became popular when she joined Destiny's Child.

Destiny's Child became known in 1998 with the song "No, No, No Part 2". Destiny's Child became one of the most successful R & B / pop group in the world . They released four number one singles on the Billboard Hot 100, a few other hits, and two number one albums.

Albums

* 2003 - Dangerously in Love („Work It Out”, „'03 Bonnie & Clyde”, „Crazy in Love”, „Baby Boy”, „Me, Myself and I”, „Naughty Girl”)
* 2006 - B'Day / B'Day Deluxe Edition („Check on It”, „Déjà Vu”, „Ring the Alarm”, „Upgrade U”, „Irreplaceable”, „Listen”, „Beautiful Liar”, „Get Me Bodied”)
* 2008 - I Am... Sasha Fierce / I Am... Sasha Fierce Deluxe Edition („If I Were a Boy”, „Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It)”, „Halo”, „Diva”, „Ego”, „Sweet Dreams” „Ego”, „Broken-Hearted Girl”, „Video Phone”, )

Video
* Live at Wembley (2004)
* BET Presents Beyoncé (2006)
* Beyoncé The Ultimate Performer (2006)
* B'Day Anthology Video Album (2007)
* The Beyoncé Experience Live (2007)
* I Am... Yours: An Intimate Performance at Wynn Las Vegas (2009)
* I Am... World Tour (2010)

Filmography
2001 Carmen: A Hip Hopera
2002 Austin Powers in Goldmember
2003 The Fighting Temptations
2004 Fade to Black
2006 The Pink Panther
2008 Cadillac Records
2009 Obsessed

Foto Beyoncé Knowles - Hot Photo
Foto-Foto Beyoncé Knowles - Hot Photo

Foto-Foto Beyoncé Knowles - Hot Photo

Foto-Foto Beyoncé Knowles - Hot Photo



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo