Profile Emily Blunt : Foto - Biography

Biodata Artis Hollywood - Profil Hollywood Actress

EMILY BLUNT

Biography
Real Name : Olivia Leah Emily Blunt
Popular Name : Emily Blunt
Birth Date : 23 February 1983
Birth Place : Roehampton, London, England, UK
Height : 5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Parents : Oliver Blunt QC and John Krasinski
Occupation : Actress


Profile Emily Blunt
Emily Olivia Leah Blunt or known by the name Emily Blunt, is a British actress known for her role in My Summer of Love (2004) and The Devil Wears Prada (2006). Emily Blunt was born on February 23, 1983, in Roehampton, South West London, England.

Blunt's career became internationally famous after she acted as "Isolda" in Boudica (2003). A year later, she won praise critics as "Tamsin", in My Summer of Love (2004), the story of two lonely girls from two different social life. In 2005, Emily Blunt spent several months in Australia playing in the film Irresistible (2006) with Susan Sarandon and Sam Neill. She also continued work on British television, acting as "Natasha" in the movie Gideon's Daughter (2005), a role which won the 2007 Golden Globe Award as best supporting actress.

Filmography :
- 2012 Looper
- 2011 Untitled Lynn Shelton Project
- 2011 The Muppets
- 2012 Salmon Fishing in the Yemen
- 2011 The Adjustment Bureau
- 2011 Gnomeo and Juliet
- 2010 Gulliver's Travels
- The Wolfman (2010) .... Gwen Conliffe
- Wild Target (2009) .... Rose
- The Young Victoria (2009) .... Young Victoria
- "The Simpsons" .... Juliet Hobbes (1 episode, 2009)
- Lisa the Drama Queen (2009) TV episode (voice) .... Juliet Hobbes
- Curiosity (2009) .... Emma
- The Great Buck Howard (2008) .... Valerie Brennan
- Sunshine Cleaning (2008) .... Norah Lorkowski
- Charlie Wilson's War (2007) .... Jane Liddle
- Dan in Real Life (2007) .... Ruthie Draper
- The Jane Austen Book Club (2007) .... Prudie Drummond
- Wind Chill (2007) .... Girl
- The Devil Wears Prada (2006) .... Emily Chalton
- Irresistible (2006) .... Mara
- Gideon's Daughter (2005) (TV) .... Natasha
- The Strange Case of Sherlock Holmes & Arthur Conan Doyle (2005) (TV) .... Jean Leckie
- "Empire" (2005) TV mini-series .... Camane
- My Summer of Love (2004) .... Tamsin
- "Agatha Christie: Poirot" .... Linnet Ridgeway (1 episode, 2004)
... aka Agatha Christie's Poirot (UK: complete title)
... aka Poirot (Australia)
- Death on the Nile (2004) TV episode .... Linnet Ridgeway
- "Foyle's War" .... Lucy Markham (1 episode, 2003)
- War Games (2003) TV episode .... Lucy Markham
- Henry VIII (2003) (TV) .... Catherine Howard
- Boudica (2003) .... Isolda
... aka Warrior Queen (USA)

Foto Emily Blunt - Hot Photo
Foto-Foto Seksi Emily Blunt - Hot Photo




Foto-Foto Seksi Emily Blunt - Hot Photo
Foto-Foto Seksi Emily Blunt - Hot Photo
Foto-Foto Seksi Emily Blunt - Hot Photo
Foto-Foto Seksi Emily Blunt - Hot Photo
Foto-Foto Seksi Emily Blunt - Hot Photo



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo