Profile Big Bang : Foto - Biography

Biodata Boy Band Korea - Profil Korean Boyband


Group Name : BIG BANG
Genre K-pop, rap, R&B, hip hop
Members : G-Dragon, Taeyang, T.O.P, Daesung, Seungri
Country : South Korea
Label : YG Entertainment (South Korea), Universal Music Japan (Japan)
Website :

Profile Big Bang
Big Bang is a boy band from South Korea. This group consists of five members, and they are under the auspices of YG Entertainment. After its debut in 2006, Big Bang increasingly popular and successful in 2007 with the single "Lies". This success placed Big Bang as one of South Korea's famous boy band. Besides known for their hit songs, members of Big Bang also become role models in Korean fashion style.

G-Dragon Big Bang
Real Name: Kwon Ji Yong (권지용)
Birth Date: August 18, 1988
Education: Seoul Korean Traditional Arts Middle & High School of korean
First Appearance: DaeHanMinGook Hip Hop Flex 2001

Taeyang (SoL) Big Bang
Stage Name: Tae Yang, SoL
Real Name: Dong Young Bae (동영배
Birth Date: May 18, 1988
Education: Chung-Ang University
First Appearance: YG Family 2nd Album 2002

T.O.P Big Bang
Real Name: Choi Seung Hyun (최승현)
Birth Date: November 4, 1987
Education: Seoul Art College

Daesung (D-Lite) Big Bang
Stage Name : Dae Sung, D-Lite
Real Name: Kang Dae Sung (강대성)
Birth Date: April 26, 1989
Education: Sekolah Menengah Atas KyeongIn

Seungri (Victory) Big Bang
Stage Name: Seung Ri, V.I
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun (이승현)
Birth Date : December 12, 1990

Foto Big Bang - Hot Photo
Foto Big Bang - Hot Photo
Foto Big Bang - Hot Photo

Read Another Posts

0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo