Profile Kim Hyun Joong - Boys Before Flowers

Profile Artis Korea

kim hyun joong

Biography

Name: Kim Hyun Joong
Chinese Name: ้‡‘่ดค้‡
Nickname: Sexy Boy

Birthdate: June 6th, 1986
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood type: B
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Star sign: Gemini

Education: Hanyang Industrial High School, Kyonggi University
Profession: Actor, singer
Talents: Playing the guitar, piano, drums, and dancing
Hobbies or Interests: Swimming, Health, Basketball, and Soccer

Kim Hyun Joong mulai menjadi idola baru Korea ketika membintangi serial drama TV Boys Before Flowers bersama dengan artis Korea lainnya KIM BUM, LEE MIN HO, Kim Joon dan Goo Hye Sun. Namun ada hal yang menarik dari sosok pemeran Yoon Ji Hoo dalam Boys Before Flowers ini adalah sebelum jadi bintang film Korea seperti sekarang ini, Kim Hyun Joong ternyata pernah bekerja sebagai pengantar pizza dan koran.


TV Series

* Boys Before Flowers (2009)
* Spotlight (2008)
* Hotelier (2007, ep 7)
* Can Love Be Refilled? Sitcom (2005)
* Nonstop 5 (2005, ep 208)

Recognitions

* 2009 Seoul International Drama Awards: Most Popular Actor (Boys Before Flowers)
* The 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Male) Boys Before Flowers (2009)

 Foto Kim Hyun Joong - Picture Gallery



Read Another Posts



68 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo