Profile Megan Fox - Biography, Foto

Profile Artis Hollywood


MEGAN FOX


Biography
Popular Name : Megan Fox
Real Name : Megan Denise Fox
Birth Date : May 16, 1986 (1986-05-16)
Birth Place : Oak Ridge, Tennessee, United States
Height : 5' 4" (1.63 m)
Occupation : Actress

Megan Fox Profile
Megan Fox was born May 16, 1986 in Oak Ridge, Tennessee. Megan Fox has one older sister. She began her training in drama and dance at the age of 5 and at the age of 10, she moved to Florida to continued her training and finished school. Megan Fox now lives in Los Angeles, United States.

Megan Fox began acting and modeling at the age of 13 after winning several awards at the 1999 American Modeling and Talent Convention in Hilton Head, South Carolina. She made her film debut in the Mary-Kate Olsen and Ashley Olsen movie, Holiday in the Sun (2001), as "Brianna Wallace". Megan Fox engaged to Brian Austin Green from November 2006 until February 2009 when they called off their engagement. They then got back together in April 2009.

Trivia
  • Named #68 in FHM magazine's "100 Sexiest Women in the World 2006" supplement. (2006).
  • Ranked #18 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2007 list.
  • Megan Fox has Irish, French and Cherokee ancestry.
  • Is friends with Jennifer Blanc, Kellan Rhude, Amanda Seyfried, and Michael Biehn.
  • Ranked #17 on interview magazines Hollywood faces to watch "Future Stars of Tomorrow".
  • Megan Fox was voted #1 sexiest woman by FHM readers for 2008.
  • Ranked #16 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2008 list.
  • Is both a fan of comic books and video games. Her favorite artist is the recently deceased Michael Turner.
  • Is a huge fan of animals and has owned dogs, cats, birds, squirrels and a pig.
  • Names Shia LaBeouf as one of her favorite people ever.
  • She was ranked #1 on Moviefone's 'The 25 Hottest Actors Under 25'(2008).
  • Ranked #2 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2009 list.
  • Megan Irish ancestors were from County Tipperary, one of the first Irish counties to be established in the 13th century.
  • Megan Fox has a quote from William Shakespeare's 'King Lear' tattooed on her right shoulder that reads: "We will all laugh at gilded butterflies".
  • First ever female to grace GoreZone Magazine's front cover.
 
Filmography

Film

2003 Bad Boys II
2004 Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
2007 Transformers
2008 How to Lose Friends & Alienate People
2008 Whore
2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
2009 Jennifer's Body
2010 Jonah Hex
2010 Passion
2011 The Crossing
2011 Transformers 3

Film Made for Television or Video

2001 Holiday in the Sun
2004 Crimes of Fashion

Television

2002–2003 Ocean Ave.
2004–2006 Hope & Faith

Television guest appearances

2003 What I Like About You
2004 Two and a Half Men
2004 The Help

Foto-Foto Megan Fox - Photos Gallery

 
 Foto Megan Fox - Hot Pics
  
 Foto Megan Fox - Hot Pics
  
 Foto Megan Fox - Hot Pics
 



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo