Profile Lady Gaga : Biography

Hollywood Celebrity Profile

Lady Gaga

Biography
Real Name : Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
Popular Name : Lady Gaga
Best Known As : Crazy-dressing singer of the single "Just Dance"
Birth Date : March 28, 1986
Birth Place : New York, United States
Parents : Joseph Germanotta and Cynthia Bissett
Genres : Pop and dance
Occupations : Singer, songwriter, record producer, dancer, businesswoman
Website : www.ladygaga.com


Profile Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga is a singer, songwriter, and popular entertainer. She became famous with the most number of fans on twitter in 2010. Her 2008 debut album, The Fame, reached number one in the United Kingdom, Canada, Austria, Germany and Ireland, and also reached the top-ten in numerous countries worldwide. Beside that, The Fame, peaked at two on the Billboard 200 chart and topped the Billboard's Dance / Electronic Albums chart in the United States.

Because of her achievement, Lady Gaga was Ranked the 73rd Artist of the 2000-10 decade by Billboard. Especially in August 2010, Lady Gaga has sold more than 15 million albums and 51 million singles worldwide. In May 2010, Time magazine included Lady Gaga in its annual Time 100 list of the most influential people in the world. Not only up there, in June 2010, Forbes listed Lady Gaga fourth on its list of the 100 Most Powerful and Influential Celebrities in the world, and Also Ranked as the second most powerful musician in the world. Truly remarkable achievement.

Discography

* The Fame (2008)
* The Fame Monster (2009)

See Lady Gaga's Hot Photos

Read Another Posts



1 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo