Profile Meeghan Henry : Foto - Biography

Biodata Artis Indonesia - Profil Selebritis

MEEGHAN HENRY

Biography
Birth Name : Meeghan Tirtasaputra
Popular Name : Meeghan Henry
Birth Date : January 7, 1995
Birth Place : Jakarta, Indonesia
Occupation : Singer
Height : 170cm


Profile Meeghan Henry
Meeghan Henry was born in Jakarta, Indonesia. She came to the US when she was four. Meeghan Henry appeared on several TV national commercial such as: Mc Donalds, Blockbuster, Ross, K-mart, NStar, Home Depot, HSBC, Disneyland, and Nike. She has also modeled for the Disney Catalog, State Farm, Liberty Mutual and AAA. Now Meeghan Henry is already building a name for herself as the voice of Hollywood. She has released her first debut single "When I'm 18" along with her album, also called "When I'm 18," with new-name producers like C Minor and Terence Davis to big time producers like Ronnie King. Her music video "When I'm 18" was nominated by Hollywood Music Media Award as Best Music Video 2010. She was nominated as Breakthrough artist of the year 2010 by New Music Weekly Awards, and Best Newcomer 2010 by Independent Music Network.

Album
When I'm 18

Achievement
Child Model of the Year (2002)
Hawaiian Tropic Best Child Model (2003)
Cheerleader of the Year (2003)
Little Miss San Dimas (2004)
Youth Vocal Soloist City of Covina (2004)
Academic Achievement Awards on Elementary Graduation
Teen Talent Show Winner
City of San Dimas (2006)

Foto-Foto Meeghan Henry - Hot Photo

Foto Meeghan Henry - Hot Photo

Foto Meeghan Henry - Hot Photo

Foto Meeghan Henry - Hot Photo

Foto Meeghan Henry - Hot Photo

Foto Meeghan Henry - Hot Photo

Foto Meeghan Henry - Hot Photo



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo