Profile Vicky Shu : Foto - Biography

Biodata Artis Indonesia - Profil Selebritis

VICKY SHU

Biography
Birth Name : Vicky Veranita Yudhasoka
Popular Name : Vicky Shu
Birth Date : July 8, 1987
Birth Place : Cilacap, Indonesia
Occupation : Singer
Height : 170 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Hobby : Travelling, eating, reading, watch DVD

Profile Vicky Shu
Remember this song? “Ku ingin bercinta dengan dirimu, habiskan malamku. Menikmati hembus cintamu di sekujur ragaku…Ku ingin bercinta dengan dirimu, habiskan malamku. Menikmati indah cintamu di dalam diriku”.

I'm sure you know the song titled "Mari Bercinta 2", the song was not sung by Aura Kasih but sung by Vicki Shu, a newcomer singer and former Miss Indonesia 2007 finalist. Since childhood she was interested in the music world. While still in elementary school, she was singing in various school events, and also join in artistry groups like choral. Besides singing, Vicky Shu is also adept at playing the drums and piano.

Besides singing, Vicky also has a woman's shoe business under the brand using its name, Syu Shu. Now, the products have been sold to foreign countries like Italy, Luxembourg, Belgium and Netherlands.

Album
Drink Me

Achievement
Miss Indonesia 2007 (finalist)

Foto-Foto Vicky Shu - Hot Photo

Foto-Foto Vicky Shu - Hot Photo

Foto-Foto Vicky Shu - Hot Photo

Foto-Foto Vicky Shu - Hot Photo



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo