Sofia Vergara Biography | Foto

Biodata Artis Amerika Latin - Profil Colombian Actress

SOFIA VERGARA

Biography
Real Name : Sofía Margarita Vergara Vergara
Popular Name : Sofia Vergara
Other names : La Toti
Birth Date : July 10, 1972
Birth Place : Barranquilla, Atlántico, Colombia
Occupation : Actress, model, television host
Parents : Margarita Vergara Dávila de Vergara and Julio Enrique Vergara Robayo
Website : sofiavergara.com

Sofia Vergara Profile And Personal Life
Sofía Margarita Vergara Vergara or known as Sofia Vergara was born on July 10, 1972. Sexy woman is a Colombian actress, television host, model, and entrepreneur. Sofia Vergara had been widely known for co-hosting two TV shows for Univisión in the late 1990s. Her TV career opened up for her a window of exposure to North American audiences prior to her first notable acting job in English, the 2003 film Chasing Papi. Subsequently, she appeared in films, including two Tyler Perry films, Meet the Browns (2008) and Madea Goes to Jail (2009), receiving an ALMA Award nomination for the latter.

Sofia Vergara currently stars on the critically acclaimed ABC series Modern Family as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett, for which she was nominated for a Golden Globe Award, two Primetime Emmy Awards, and three Screen Actors Guild Awards.



Foto Sofia Vergara - Hot Photo
Foto Sofia Vergara - Hot Photo
Foto Sofia Vergara - Hot Photo
Foto Sofia Vergara - Hot Photo



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo