Sophie Ellis-Bextor Biography | Foto

Biodata Penyanyi Wanita - Profil English Singer

SOPHIE ELLIS-BEXTOR

Biography
Birth name : Sophie Michelle Ellis-Bextor
Popular name : Sophie Ellis-Bextor
Also known as : Mademoiselle EB
Birth Date : 10 April 1979
Origin : Hounslow, London, England
Genres : Electropop, Dance, Disco, House
Occupations : Singer, songwriter, model
Instruments : Guitar, piano, bass guitar, voice
Labels : Polydor, Fascination
Website : sophieellisbextor.net

Sophie Ellis-Bextor Profile And Personal Life
Sophie Michelle Ellis-Bextor or also known as Sophie Ellis-Bextor was born on 10 April 1979. She is an English singer, songwriter, model and occasional DJ. Sophie Ellis-Bextor first came to prominence in the late 1990s, as the lead singer of the indie rock band Theaudience.

Sophie Ellis-Bextor is the daughter of Robin Bextor and Janet Ellis (divorced). Sophie's musical career began when she joined the theaudience. After the group disbanded, Sophie Ellis-Bextor went solo, achieving widespread success in the early 2000s. Her music is a mixture of mainstream pop, disco, nu-disco, and 1980s electronic influences.

Studio Albums
2001: Read My Lips
2003: Shoot From The Hip
2007: Trip the Light Fantastic
2011: Make a Scene



FOTO SOPHIE ELLIS-BEXTOR - HOT PHOTO
Foto Sophie Ellis-Bextor - Hot Photo
Foto Sophie Ellis-Bextor - Hot Photo
Foto Sophie Ellis-Bextor - Hot Photo
Foto Sophie Ellis-Bextor - Hot Photo



Read Another Posts



0 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo