Profile Park Jin Hee : Biography

Korean Actress Profiles - Biodata Artis Korea

PARK JIN HEE

Biography
Name: 박진희 / Park Jin Hee
Nickname: Princess
Birthdate: Jan 08, 1978
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B
Profession: Actress
Education: Dongduk University (Broadcasting and Entertainment Major), Yonsei University School of Social Welfare (Master's)
Hobbies: Movies, water skiing

Park Jin Hee Profile
Park Jin Hee is a beautiful actress who act as Lee Shin-young in a Korean drama titled "Still Marry Me". In the film, Park Jin Hee plays with the handsome actor Kim Bum (Kim Bum used to play in a Korean Drama Boys Before Flowers).

Women born in Seoul on January 8, 1978 is one of a very famous woman artist in Korea. There have been many awards that have been accepted by Park Jin Hee who like watching films and water skiing.

In 2000, Park Jin Hee won the award for the first time in the world of acting, she received an award as best new artist. It took 4 years for her to receive this award.

Profile Park Jin Hee : Biography

Movies

* Into the Gunfire (2010)
* My Mother (2010)
* Lost and Found / Sweet Lies (2008)
* Shadows in the Palace (2007)
* Underground Rendez-vous (2007)
* Love Talk (2005)
* Love in Magic (2005)
* Byul (2003)
* Just Do It! (2000)
* The Promenade (2000)
* The Spy, Lee Cheol-Jin (1999)
* Love Wind, Love Song (1999)
* Whispering Corridors (1998)

Read Another Posts



1 Gosip Panas:

Post a Comment

Thanks For Your Comments on Celebrity Hot Photo